MarketIQ Malawi

Malawi Stock Exchange — all counters

Prices as of 27 Oct 2026. Tap a counter for full analysis.
CounterCompanyPrice (MK)YTD
AIRTELAirtel Malawi plc101.23-16.2%
BHLBlantyre Hotels plc17.51+16.3%
CHLContinental Holdings plc204.88+5.1%
FDHBFDH Bank plc459.30-23.4%
FMBCHFMB Capital Holdings plc1,786.27-44.1%
ICONIcon Properties plc16.99+6.2%
ILLOVOIllovo Sugar Malawi plc3,501.91+50.3%
MPICOMalawi Property Investment Company plc19.62+0.6%
NBMNational Bank of Malawi plc8,869.98-26.1%
NBSNBS Bank plc619.31-32.2%
NICONICO Holdings plc1,333.22-23.2%
NITLNational Investment Trust Limited3,268.78-17.0%
OMUOld Mutual Malawi plc3,329.99-12.1%
PCLPress Corporation Limited311.86+25.1%
STANDARDStandard Bank Malawi plc3,889.77-8.4%
SUNBIRDSunbird Tourism plc3,399.94+247.8%
TNMTelekom Networks Malawi plc18.50-41.2%